< <body>


Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Changes.

it's amazing how much a guy can change because of one girl.

it's shocking how much a person can change in one year

it's awesome how much a person can be changed because of the knowledge of God.

it's wonderful how much a perosn can change thanks to something seemingly insignificant a friend said.

Changes. people change. alot. from time to time. for the better or for the worse.

Changes like these make you think and wonder and ask questions like, " How?" and " Why?" and " When?"
They get me thinking. having people ask you to change or not to change.  it puzzles me sometimes. 

Some people just do 180's. like, TOTAL MAKEOVERS. the nice friendly dude you once knew just turned his back on you. as if he never knew you.

the innocent nerd who once didn't make any difference now makes all the difference to you.  weird, no?  



some people just DO.

Labels: , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 7:45 PM.




Jerk.

" my best friend's a total jerk. "

that's what she's probably thinking right now. heh.  i'm sorry.

u wanna be mad about it okay fine. it was my fault anyway.

Labels: , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 3:31 PM.




love-less.

i have no mood now. i don't love anybody now. nobody's fault.

i hate it like this. grr.

Labels: , , , ,


GOD is in control, 4:47 AM.



Tuesday, December 29, 2009

my dude.

dudeee. i miss you. alot. although u may not know it, or think i'm irritating / annoying / small blablabla, i miss you. HAH.

and i thought it was just a camp thing. heh. funnayyy. great now everybody knows. hahah.

i miss us.



oh really?

Labels: , , , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 12:47 AM.



Monday, December 28, 2009

Emo-ing.

I have no cookies or hugs.  So don't like me. What a great way to end 2009.

Labels: , , , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 3:15 AM.




Blessed Christmas.

God bless you guys this Christmas. remembering the birth of our Lord and saviour, Jesus Christ.  it's not just about gifts and turkey and candy canes and santa claus.

There was a reason.

Labels: , , , ,


GOD is in control, 3:12 AM.



Monday, December 21, 2009

Bible Camp.

bible camp '09 was a BLAST. seriously. would love to blog about it now. but ah. i be so lazy. so i shall use the excuse that i haven't gotten all the pictures yet. so i shall wait till the photos are up. :D   yes, i lazy. :P

yeah. as usual, RED team won yet again. every year pun macam tu mia.  =)  weirrddd.

i was in the same group as melissa teoh and stephanie keong. the three noisiest people in camp. waddya expect?  lotsa nonsense and screaming in the dorm. xD 
not to mention having a super cool and high big sis tabitha teo.  :D   we love you all.  =]   spent precious momment and long talks with emmie. and now, i'm her new BODYGUARD. beware lemuel low!  i'm watching youuu.  xP

i did learn some things through the messages. "for everything is permissible, but not everything is beneficial". and "wisdom is saying the right thing at the right time".  yeah. easy to say eh?  

and yes, we lost. we got last. how cool is that? but we didn't mind. cuz we had a great BIG BRO. BB was the one who gave us words of semangat. to help us pull through all that loss. xD

and guess what? our fantastic amanazing BB this year was none other than LEE KAH WEI!. yes. i can tell you. everybody in our group learned something about losing, winning and not giving up. encouraging one another through tough times.  and it was thanks to BB we never gave up.  even ah guan said he learned somehting from BB.

so, to tabitha and kah wei, WE LOVE YOU BOTH VERY VERY VERY MUCH! it was great having you guys to lead us. 

yeah, currently planning reunion with the guys. stress weii. LOL. facebook groups are up. photos in the process of being uploaded. yes yes. i can't wait to see you guys again. 

stuff we will treasure from camp. aka, inside jokes. =]  :


1. SQUEEZE ME!

2. MR. SHEFFIELDDDD!!.

3. xoxo. gossip girl.  xD

4. whateverrr..

5. remember our strategy ah!  have fun!

6. losing is nothing. the spirit of winning must always be there, but don't get too competitive. if we lose, WE LOSE TOGETHER!.

7. amazing grace.. xD

8. mamma mia and honey honey.  *highest momments*

9. ME TUBE. :D

10. LIBERTY!.


xoxo. :)

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 4:01 PM.



Friday, December 11, 2009

Talk To Me.

what do you get.. when.. *dotdotdot*

waking up early in the morning to go for prefects meeting + not eating lunch + having a tooth ache = a very VERY lethargic zoe.

yes. not to mention getting demoralised by some people. ish.

physical appearances aren't everything, zoe. thank God for what he's given you. at least you've got two feet to walk. sheesh. ungrateful little kid. 

sorray. just stating the obvious. the TRUTH COMES ALIVE. baaah. *does the steve erwin accent*   

typing intensely when suddenly zara's msn window pops-up. owh lol.

speakin' about zaras.. (yes zaraS)   i luff zara. haha. she knows that. but i don't think YOU do. and now we know.  xD     yes, my dear girl's in the land of the tagalog-speakin' people.  why'd yah have to go?    *cries*   */wrist*    LOL.

nah. i shall just ramble on here.  chirstmas card making. in-progress.  yupp. shall SHOW them OFF when i'm done.   :D

flooooooorballllll.   

where'd ya go?  i missed you so. seems like it's been forever, that you've been goneeee.  so come back home.

i hate mosquitoes. ugh.

and just when i thought i liked you..

currently listening to breathe, two is better than one, smile, ignorance and talk to me.

yeaaahh. talk to me - keri noble.  GO CHECK EET OUT.  i so love it. xD



bible camp. eep. TWO.DAYS.TIME.  :O

Labels: , , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 9:34 PM.



Thursday, December 10, 2009

Grow Up.

i need to. i'd better.

Labels: ,


GOD is in control, 3:59 PM.



Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Baby Some Tears Never Dry.

yeah. it's almost 1 am in the morning. and i'm still on. 

crap. depression is creeping in again. ugh. 

bible camp seems so near yet so far. and i want both at once. 

baby, some tears never dry.

Labels: , , ,


GOD is in control, 3:54 AM.



Tuesday, December 8, 2009

All We Ever Do Is Say Goodbye.

Been extremely lazy to blog. yes i have. smack me, i give you the right to. xD  

updates.

SUKPEN. was the bomb. If ya'll don't already know, we went for sukpen and represented BJ.  :D

yes, newcomers, with exceptions. li pei, boey, sonia, eureka and lisa. the rest were very new.  :)

we got into the semis, lost to innebandy and ztec (again).  so we got fourth lah.  still, which was very good?  but also cause the only other very good team in our group was ztec, and we had pei and boey. if not, we couldn't have gotten that far. 

yes, it was fantastic. met eulene and sarah there.  had a great time going crazy with them.  =]

a million thanks to chris and penny, team BJ's coaches for helping us and being there to give support and encourgement. :)

to pei li, sonia, boey, eureka and lisa. for helping to bring our team up.

to sharon, eulene, sarah and beverly for providing cheer when we were tired. 

congrats to to li pei, who got the award for being the all-star defender or something. greaaaat.  xD

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

moving on..

BIBLE CAMP is like, FIVE DAYS AWAY!!  bible camp!! bible camp!!  lol.

abit high now. this year i promise you, is going to be a blast. very close, alot of bonding and FUN. i won't let anything ruin it. please no arguments again. like last year.  

GOD is gonna be with us!  I pray that He will touch every camper there. That we'll learn and grow. totally.  i can't waitttt. :D

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

made up my mind. FRONTLINERS it is. next year. i've gotta cut down on other activities if i'm gonna commit.  great. *cries*

just when i thought i was high and could go even higher, depression brings me down. 
seriously, i think alot of people are gonna die of depression one day.   -.-

i'm here for you man. dude, don't dieeeee

you try to look happy,
so that the one depressed doesn't become even more depressed.
but deep down inside, you feel exactly the same way
.

Labels: , , , , ,


GOD is in control, 1:54 PM.



Saturday, December 5, 2009

depression.

Always having to be that cheerful person, when your friend needs you the most. being there for your friend. it's perfectly fine. 

but has your friend ever wondered how you feel? how hard it is to keep cheerful and give you advice?  when she has her own problems.

sometimes, being a close friend is great. and having one is fantastic. but have you ever thought about that person's own feelings?  whether she has her own problems? do you ever bother to ask?  

i'm sorry. i don't mean to be such a pathetic loser. but yeah. i feel like that right now. 

and yeah, my thoughts are in a mess right now. i'm very mixed up and not thinking very straight. forgive my unorganised post. blehh.

i am gonna die of depression one day. not suicide, like that footballer though.  :)

Labels: , , , ,


GOD is in control, 1:47 PM.




Disclaimer ♥
So i have to put this here as a reminder and a CAUTION. U're reading this at Your OWN RISK. Any feedback and constuctive cristism is welcomed.As usual, if u don't like it here, u can click that little [X] up there.I'm blogging based on the my own thoughts and views.Any harm caused by reading this is NOT my responsibility.Thank You.

Profile ♥

Zoe's her name.

Also goes by the names KUCING, BABI, and PIG BUTT.

LOVES and FEARS GOD.

5th JANUARY. RAWR.

Bubbly, crazy, noisy, WEIRD and is a socializer. (:

Is passionate for FLOORBALL.

Is Ganas (aggresive), huggable and punch-able.

Music, Photography, Arts and Ball Sports are her passions.

Can easily get discouraged and is very emotional at times.

Absolutely ♥s GLEE.

A 50+ kg, fun-sized, loud and cheery semngat giver. :)

Has two BABI family members that she loves to bits. Dabi, Zabi and E-abi.

Highlights ♥
Bible Camp 2010.
♥ IA games
♥ CAPTAIN BALL
FLOORBALL

Wouldn't Minds ♥
♥ A Surprise Birthday Party. :D
♥ A Camera / Phone.
♥ Contacts. (:
♥ To Play the Guitar DRUMS and Piano Better.
To Have a Closer Walk With
GOD.

A Bestfriend.
♥ A simple 'I Love You' and
plenty of hugs.

Tagboard ♥

Facebook ♥
Zoe Kucing-cing

Create Your Badge

Links ♥
MY PRIDE

FRONTLINERS FLOORBALL CLUB

Spearhead Floorball Club
Borak-borak Floorball

CONNECT

TWITTER
TUMBLR

PEOPLE

Adrian Siok
Ai Lyn
Ai Lynn
Ai Lynn 2
Alan Low
AMANINA AMNI <3
Amelia Lim
Bing Hwang
Calvin Lim
Camille
Camy Lau
Carolyn
Caryn
Cheng Yeen
Cheryll
Chiew Tsann
Christopher Koh
Deborah Lor
Dennis Boon
EMMILYN HANNAH
EULENE OOI
Gary
Grace
Hanin Inani
Hilary Khoo
Hooi Siang
Jo-Nyee
Joannie
Joel Thum
Josephine
Joshua Hooi
Julia Tan
Justin Tan
Kah Heng
Kieran Rozells
Kuan Yang
Lee Weng Yee
Li Ean
Lim Yimei
Mark Choo
Meng Xian
Meredy Mun
MY OLD BLOG
Natasha Neoh
NUREEN HANISAH <3
Pastor Victor
Rachel Ann
Samantha Loh
Samuel
Sara Alma
Sarah Lee
Seng Ming
Sharon Leow
Shermaine Sham
Shing Yee
Sou Shuang
SONIA FRANCES
Stephen Goh
Tammy Ho
TANIA LOKE
Tasha
Wei Yi
Winnie Lee
Yean Wern
Yolande
ZARA KIM KHOO

A Lil' BiT Of EmO

Archives ♥
December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 January 2013 February 2013 August 2013 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 June 2015 August 2015 September 2015 October 2015 November 2015 April 2016

Credits ♥
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.


Twitter ♥

Blessed. ♥
The Blogger.



The Vain One.



The Sister :)





The Good Friend.



The One Full Of Nonsense.



The Dancer WannaBe