< <body>


Tuesday, March 31, 2009

30/3

to GOD be the glory forever and ever. AMEN.

so..ytd was pretty much one of the worst days of my life..hehh..got "dumped"..i shall not xpound on it..>.<..don wanna talk abt it..

quiet time? tonight! i'm having a date wiht GOD..u guys shud make one too! EVERYDAY..haha..

so hurmm..

CF dis week! cant wait..hopefully we'll get the dewan..

skool work? hahh...don even ask...

easter? yay! BAPTISM!..owh yeahh..i'm currently going for the "pre-baptism" session counseling thingy with mr. sinnapan...next n last session: this sat. woots!

IA games? awesome..CCC, here i come, baby!

BIBLE CAMP '09...SNGH/SAGH youth organising lahh!!..woohoo!..LOL

so u may be wondering..how's this funky monkey weird random donkey? ahh..i'm fine. well..not so fine. but still fine. ;)  gotcha

owh well..shall be running along now..

GOD bless us all!  "and they all say?" A.M.E.N.

zoe..

Labels: , ,


GOD is in control, 12:42 AM.



Friday, March 27, 2009

heyya peeps!!..

lol...okay yeah yeah..i KNOW...haha...my blog WAS dead..n now it has been revived!..mwuahahahhh...(current favourite word lol)..

anywayz...post for the last part of bible camp saved...will publish it some time..SOON..i hope [?]..hehehh..

so yeah..stuff has happened..

so anyways..i jus have to blog abt my cf members..ok ok..i know...i havent been doing a very gud job as a leader..not at all..but well...and..not everyone has been attending cf...but hehh..TODAY was different n unlike the normal fridays..lol..

before i go furthur..

I AM GETTING BAPTISED PEOPLE!!!....OWH YEAH...XD..HAHAXX...WHEEEE!!!~~~~

Owh yes i am! praise our FATHER above..AMEN!

so i decided to blog abt my cf members BEFORE i got out of the mood to..n yes, yes..gud news peeps...(if u might think so..)

I AM THINKING OF REVIVING MY BLOG!!!....HAHA

yay me!!..owh yeah..n no, not lying..i'm serious..no KIDDING..i'll try to update as much as possible n stuff..so..drop by often peeps!.whee~~..

neways..

as i was saying..TODAY..was unlike any other..i mean the cf lahh..actually..only anoop [marce] n melvinDER were present..so i kinda left them at the dataran ilmu..n went to c angelyn..we both decided not to have cf today...so..ok..kinda dissapointed here? but hey..ahh...watoodo?

then...i went over to the guys..we started talking..anoop stated rapping? n melvinder started crapping..hahahh..then..phoebe[that cute lil' form one gurl] n catheleen[phoebe's fren] joined us...n we got talking..daniel came n crashed the "partay" haha..so..i showed them the R.E.V.O tour thingy..COOL..marce said he could come..CONFIRMED..melvin said he cudnt..but he could..if he followed me or daniel..well..the other two were going for friday..together with their church members n stuff {RBC}..so..it was cool..but me? hahaxx..dan said he cud hitch me a ride...gotta check wit my parents first laa..

after somemore crapping n laughing n MAPPLE?!? [thanks a WHOLE lot melvin =.= haha ] ...i decided to ask them to play a game..or some games..watever...^^

so first we played "chucki"..or w/e it's called..din reali work...n after a while..cudnt tahan anymore..i introduced them to my all-time favourite game...the SLAPPING-THIGHS GAME!!..lol...now that was a whole lot of fun..they caught the game pretty quick..then..daniel joined us...n we certainly had a GREAT time..honestly..i know i did...=P..hehehh..then..it got quite easy..so we wanted to play using father's names? wadlaa..hahahh..too hard..n there was some problem..so we decided...FAVOURITE FOOD!!...XD  [n seriously anoop aka marce is an awesome thigh-slapper haha]

so we did have an enjoyable time..thigh-slapping and all...dan suggested that we have a combined cf prayer group next week [full support from me!]...n book the hall...hopefully that will happen..hahh...

i know i know..u're probably thinking..wadlaa..CF-prayer-group?? n they play games? wad is that man? well..trying to have prayer each week wasnt working at all..so i thought maybe a few ice-breakers might help..then they would be more open to share n pray..yupp..i certainly see bright future in this! i'm actually considering to make my cf group not only as a prayer group..but also like a care-group..like the one in yp..heh..but i knoe..i'd better concentrate on the main things first..=)

nex week we're planing to use the hall like i said...n mayb sing some songs [WORSHIP songs]..since there's a piano there..n dan cud prob bring his guitar or sumthing,...that wud b cool...

so yeah..my semangat semakin membara now lahh....n yeah..now..with these four F1s...things might go better then i thought..since they're all so open..haha..hopefully they will lahh..

neways...things coming up..:

that's about it i think? hehehh..shall update later!

signing off,

zoe..

Labels: , ,


GOD is in control, 4:28 PM.




Disclaimer ♥
So i have to put this here as a reminder and a CAUTION. U're reading this at Your OWN RISK. Any feedback and constuctive cristism is welcomed.As usual, if u don't like it here, u can click that little [X] up there.I'm blogging based on the my own thoughts and views.Any harm caused by reading this is NOT my responsibility.Thank You.

Profile ♥

Zoe's her name.

Also goes by the names KUCING, BABI, and PIG BUTT.

LOVES and FEARS GOD.

5th JANUARY. RAWR.

Bubbly, crazy, noisy, WEIRD and is a socializer. (:

Is passionate for FLOORBALL.

Is Ganas (aggresive), huggable and punch-able.

Music, Photography, Arts and Ball Sports are her passions.

Can easily get discouraged and is very emotional at times.

Absolutely ♥s GLEE.

A 50+ kg, fun-sized, loud and cheery semngat giver. :)

Has two BABI family members that she loves to bits. Dabi, Zabi and E-abi.

Highlights ♥
Bible Camp 2010.
♥ IA games
♥ CAPTAIN BALL
FLOORBALL

Wouldn't Minds ♥
♥ A Surprise Birthday Party. :D
♥ A Camera / Phone.
♥ Contacts. (:
♥ To Play the Guitar DRUMS and Piano Better.
To Have a Closer Walk With
GOD.

A Bestfriend.
♥ A simple 'I Love You' and
plenty of hugs.

Tagboard ♥

Facebook ♥
Zoe Kucing-cing

Create Your Badge

Links ♥
MY PRIDE

FRONTLINERS FLOORBALL CLUB

Spearhead Floorball Club
Borak-borak Floorball

CONNECT

TWITTER
TUMBLR

PEOPLE

Adrian Siok
Ai Lyn
Ai Lynn
Ai Lynn 2
Alan Low
AMANINA AMNI <3
Amelia Lim
Bing Hwang
Calvin Lim
Camille
Camy Lau
Carolyn
Caryn
Cheng Yeen
Cheryll
Chiew Tsann
Christopher Koh
Deborah Lor
Dennis Boon
EMMILYN HANNAH
EULENE OOI
Gary
Grace
Hanin Inani
Hilary Khoo
Hooi Siang
Jo-Nyee
Joannie
Joel Thum
Josephine
Joshua Hooi
Julia Tan
Justin Tan
Kah Heng
Kieran Rozells
Kuan Yang
Lee Weng Yee
Li Ean
Lim Yimei
Mark Choo
Meng Xian
Meredy Mun
MY OLD BLOG
Natasha Neoh
NUREEN HANISAH <3
Pastor Victor
Rachel Ann
Samantha Loh
Samuel
Sara Alma
Sarah Lee
Seng Ming
Sharon Leow
Shermaine Sham
Shing Yee
Sou Shuang
SONIA FRANCES
Stephen Goh
Tammy Ho
TANIA LOKE
Tasha
Wei Yi
Winnie Lee
Yean Wern
Yolande
ZARA KIM KHOO

A Lil' BiT Of EmO

Archives ♥
December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 January 2013 February 2013 August 2013 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 June 2015 August 2015 September 2015 October 2015 November 2015 April 2016

Credits ♥
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.


Twitter ♥

Blessed. ♥
The Blogger.



The Vain One.



The Sister :)





The Good Friend.



The One Full Of Nonsense.



The Dancer WannaBe