< <body>

Friday, April 22, 2016

I See You.

"Do you ever think about the future? What do you see?"

"What do you see?"

"I'm serious."

"You. I see you."

"What do you see?"


"I saw you."

I don't know what I see.
Or what I saw.

GOD is in control, 2:47 PM.

Tuesday, April 19, 2016

Ah IDK. I don't know.

GOD is in control, 11:18 PM.

Friday, November 6, 2015


Me: "i5?"

Him: "Nope, guess again."

*Slightly humoured, proceeds to patiently draw on my arm again for the 20th time, while I kept my eyes closed.*

Me: "Uh... i? 1? S? 5?"

Him: "Yes!"

Me: "S?! I. S.? IS?

Him: "No! Haha."

Me: "Hm.. 1? dot? 5? i5?"

Him: "Yup, keep going..."

Me: "OH. 1.5!! :D  Awwwww :')"

Him: "Heheheh yup."

Me: "Haha, I thought you were going to write 18 months or something.. Eh, same la. LOL"

Him: :)

Happy 1.5 years, my love. ♥
Sigh, I'm so blessed to have you.

GOD is in control, 1:39 PM.

Friday, October 30, 2015

Family Portrait.

What has been seen cannot be unseen.

P.s., that plate tho. 

GOD is in control, 2:35 PM.

Wednesday, October 28, 2015

I Cri Evrytiem.

I cri evrytiem. . was who i saw

GOD is in control, 12:13 PM.

Wednesday, October 14, 2015

How to make someone dislike you on social media for flaunting all the good things you possess:

"Yayyy! I managed to keep my room in college! I'm so happy! I'm so blessed! :)"

How to annoy someone with your complaints which they didn't ask for:

"Aww man.. I didn't get the room which I wanted and am stuck with my old room in college :("

Either way, nobody asked and nobody wants to know. ;)
Note: It's all about the "I, I, I" and the "me, me, me" in the posts.

Side note:

I'm staying in the same room next semester. Thank God I have a place to stay in. Plus, I don't have to move all my stuff hehehe. :D

P.S., this is my own blog so it's ok if I post lame unnecessary stuff here :p

GOD is in control, 9:11 AM.

Monday, September 21, 2015

What Do You Mean?

Justin Bieber's song 'What Do You Mean' must've be my boyfriend's major theme song when we frist started dating haha

GOD is in control, 3:56 PM.

Monday, September 14, 2015

Post coming soon about an adventure mi amor and I had. :) 
If anyone still follows this blog, that is HAHA.

GOD is in control, 9:42 AM.

Monday, September 7, 2015


"Excuse me for a while
While I’m wide-eyed
And I’m so down, caught in the middle"

"Who's the cutie in this picture?" you may ask.
That's my lovely, loving boyfriend.


GOD is in control, 10:58 AM.

Thursday, September 3, 2015

Thank You, Jesus.

"When Satan tempts me to despair
And tells me of the guilt within
Upward I look and see Him there
Who made an end of all my sin
Because the sinless Savior died
My sinful soul is counted free
For God the Just is satisfied
To look on Him and pardon me
To look on Him and pardon me"

Thank you, Jesus.

GOD is in control, 11:07 AM.

Tuesday, September 1, 2015

Bless The LORD, O My Soul.

"Bless the Lord, O my soul
O my soul
Worship His holy name
Sing like never before
O my soul
I worship Your holy name

The sun comes up; it's a new day dawning
It's time to sing Your song again
Whatever may pass and whatever lies before me
Let me be singing when the evening comes

You're rich in love and You're slow to anger
Your name is great and Your heart is kind
For all Your goodness, I will keep on singing
10,000 reasons for my heart to find

And on that day when my strength is failing
The end draws near and my time has come
Still my soul will sing Your praise unending
10,000 years and then forever more

Bless the Lord, O my soul
O my soul
Worship His holy name
Sing like never before
O my soul
I worship Your holy name
I worship Your holy name
I worship Your holy name

Sing like never before
O my soul
I worship Your holy name
I worship Your holy name
I worship Your holy name"

Happy birthday, buddy! 
Thanks for the great reminder. :)

GOD is in control, 9:33 AM.

Friday, August 28, 2015

So much work to do. Sighz.

Keeping in step. Lalala

GOD is in control, 3:06 PM.

Sunday, August 23, 2015


GOD is in control, 2:21 AM.

A lot of emotions currently.

This ENFP has 1001 emotions running through her brains and her veins. But since she hates thinking, she'll just have to process all those emotinos (like Latinos etc) subconsciously, like while in the shower, or while she's pooping, brushing her teeth, trying to sleep or some daily/routine/hygienic activity of the sort.


GOD is in control, 1:42 AM.

Wednesday, August 12, 2015

Like I'm Gonna Lose You.

So far apart now. #AMishYou

"So I'll kiss you (on the cheek) longer baby,
Any chance that I get,
I'll make the most of the minutes and love with no regrets."

I love you, Kevin Phang.
So, so, much. 

GOD is in control, 10:05 PM.

Disclaimer ♥
So i have to put this here as a reminder and a CAUTION. U're reading this at Your OWN RISK. Any feedback and constuctive cristism is welcomed.As usual, if u don't like it here, u can click that little [X] up there.I'm blogging based on the my own thoughts and views.Any harm caused by reading this is NOT my responsibility.Thank You.

Profile ♥

Zoe's her name.

Also goes by the names KUCING, BABI, and PIG BUTT.



Bubbly, crazy, noisy, WEIRD and is a socializer. (:

Is passionate for FLOORBALL.

Is Ganas (aggresive), huggable and punch-able.

Music, Photography, Arts and Ball Sports are her passions.

Can easily get discouraged and is very emotional at times.

Absolutely ♥s GLEE.

A 50+ kg, fun-sized, loud and cheery semngat giver. :)

Has two BABI family members that she loves to bits. Dabi, Zabi and E-abi.

Highlights ♥
Bible Camp 2010.
♥ IA games

Wouldn't Minds ♥
♥ A Surprise Birthday Party. :D
♥ A Camera / Phone.
♥ Contacts. (:
♥ To Play the Guitar DRUMS and Piano Better.
To Have a Closer Walk With

A Bestfriend.
♥ A simple 'I Love You' and
plenty of hugs.

Tagboard ♥

Facebook ♥
Zoe Kucing-cing

Create Your Badge

Links ♥


Spearhead Floorball Club
Borak-borak Floorball




Adrian Siok
Ai Lyn
Ai Lynn
Ai Lynn 2
Alan Low
Amelia Lim
Bing Hwang
Calvin Lim
Camy Lau
Cheng Yeen
Chiew Tsann
Christopher Koh
Deborah Lor
Dennis Boon
Hanin Inani
Hilary Khoo
Hooi Siang
Joel Thum
Joshua Hooi
Julia Tan
Justin Tan
Kah Heng
Kieran Rozells
Kuan Yang
Lee Weng Yee
Li Ean
Lim Yimei
Mark Choo
Meng Xian
Meredy Mun
Natasha Neoh
Pastor Victor
Rachel Ann
Samantha Loh
Sara Alma
Sarah Lee
Seng Ming
Sharon Leow
Shermaine Sham
Shing Yee
Sou Shuang
Stephen Goh
Tammy Ho
Wei Yi
Winnie Lee
Yean Wern

A Lil' BiT Of EmO

Archives ♥
December 2008 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 January 2013 February 2013 August 2013 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 June 2014 July 2014 August 2014 September 2014 October 2014 November 2014 December 2014 January 2015 June 2015 August 2015 September 2015 October 2015 November 2015 April 2016

Credits ♥
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.

Twitter ♥

Blessed. ♥
The Blogger.

The Vain One.

The Sister :)

The Good Friend.

The One Full Of Nonsense.

The Dancer WannaBe